DSWA Branch Programme 2022
Home
News
Programme
History
Training
Contacts

Northumbria Branch Programme 2022 - Provisional Covid-19 Dependant

Date Event Location
January
  Thursday 13th Committee Meeting Virtual Via Zoom 7pm
February
  Tuesday 15th Branch Meeting Church Cottage (Hall) Riding Mill 6.45 for 7.15pm
March
  Saturday 12th Practice & Taster day High House Fm & Edmundbyers respectively
  Saturday 19th Members practice day Edmundbyers
  Saturday 26th Practice/Taster day High House Fm, Matfen
April
  Saturday 2nd Members practice day Edmundbyers
  Saturday 9th Practice & Taster day High House Fm & Edmundbyers respectively
  Saturday 16th Members practice day Edmundbyers
  Saturday 23rd Practice & Taster day High House Fm & Edmundbyers respectively
  Saturday 30th Members practice day Edmundbyers
May
  Saturday 7th Practice & Taster day High House Fm & Edmundbyers respectively
  Wednesday 11th Branch Meeting Church Cottage (Hall) Riding Mill 6.45 for 7.15pm
  Saturday 14th Members practice day Edmundbyers
  Saturday 21st Practice & Taster day High House Fm & Edmundbyers respectively
  Sunday 22nd Marquee Clean Grange Farm, Satley
  Saturday 28th Members practice day Edmundbyers
June
  Friday 3rd Display and Jubilee Commemorative feature Northumberland County Show, Bywell
  Saturday 11th UTASS Taster & Practice Fines House Fm & Edmundbyers respectively
  Saturday 18th Practice & Taster day High House Fm & Edmundbyers respectively
  Saturday 25th Members practice day Edmundbyers
July
  Saturday 2nd Practice/Taster day High House Fm, Matfen
  Wednesday 6th Branch Meeting Millenium Hall, Riding Mill 7pm
  Saturday 16th Practice & Taster day High House Fm & Edmundbyers respectively
  Saturday 23rd UTASS Taster & Practice Fines House Fm & Edmundbyers respectively
  Saturday 30th Summer meet & Commemoration plaque Edmundbyers
August
  Saturday 6th Promotional Display Powburn Show, Powburn
  Saturday 13th Promotional Display Slaley Show, Slaley
  Saturday 27th Walling Competition and Promotional Display St Johns Chapel Show, St Johns Chapel
  Monday 29th Promotional Display and Seat Blanchland Show, Blanchland
  Wednesday 31st Branch Meeting Church Cottage (Hall) Riding Mill 6.45 for 7.15pm
September
  Saturday 3rd/Sunday 4th Demonstration and Promotional Display Wolsingham Show, Wolsingham
  Saturday 10th Members practice day Edmundbyers
  Saturday 17th Practice & Taster day High House Fm & Edmundbyers respectively
  Saturday 24th Practice & Taster day High House Fm & Edmundbyers respectively
October
  Wednesday 5th AGM and Branch Meeting Church Cottage (Hall) Riding Mill 7.00pm
  Saturday 9th Promotional Display Alwinton Show, Alwinton
November
  Wednesday 10th Branch Meeting Church Cottage (Hall) Riding Mill 6.45 for 7.15pm
December
  Sunday 4th Branch Winter Social TBC